SPRING 2022 LEAGUE ROSTERS

This page will be updated periodically throughout the week


Advanced 18+ (Co-Ed)

LJ Lightning


Captain: Kevin Smith

  1.  Kevin Smith  (4.25)
  2.  Seth Coker  (4.0)
  3.  Matt Kibble  (4.0)
  4.  Derek Main  (4.5+)
  5.  John Graves  (4.25)
  6.  Fred Ortmann  (4.0)
  7.  Dipesh Rao  (4.5+)
  8.  Rick Dodson  (4.5+)
  9.  Todd Hall  (4.0)
  10.  Matthew Gay  (4.25)
  11.  Jake Barr  (4.5+)

LJ Thunder


Captain: Mike Parker

  1.  Mike Hilleboe  (3.75)
  2.  Mike Parker  (4.5+)
  3.  Robert Fox  (3.75)
  4.  Chris Fowler  (4.0)
  5.  Chris Terrell  (4.5+)
  6.  Michael Corbett  (4.0)
  7.  Jeff McGowan  (4.0)
  8.  David Gandee  (4.0)
  9.  Jason Burr  (4.0)
  10.  Morgan Kaplan  (4.5+)
  11.  Katie Allegro  (4.5+)
  12.  Luke Ursery  (4.0)

ACC Advanced


Captain: Hunt Ward

  1.  John Michael Morton  (3.75)
  2.  Chris Sparks  (3.75)
  3.  Bart Neyman  (3.75)
  4.  Hunt Ward  (4.0)
  5.  Heather Morton  (3.75)
  6.  Scott Schofer  (4.5+)
  7.  Kenny Winter  (3.75)
  8.  Pablo Alvarado  (4.5+)
  9.  Susie Wall  (3.75)
  10.  Jay Clayton  (3.75)
  11.  Stefan Sumner  (4.25)

BUR Over the Hill Gang


Captain: Daniel Toohey

  1.  Daniel Toohey  (4.0)
  2.  Adewale Olalere  (3.75)
  3.  Sean Armstrong  (4.0)
  4.  Sergio Uribe  (4.5+)
  5.  John Keeter  (4.0)
  6.  Les Massengale  (4.5+)
  7.  Tom DeLucia  (4.25)
  8.  Jon Chandler  (4.0)
  9.  Davis Phanthalack  (4.0)
  10.  John Morris  (4.0)
  11.  John Haveland  (4.25)

HPCC Panthers


Captain: Corey Davis

  1.  Corey Davis  (4.0)
  2.  Brad Samuel  (3.75)
  3.  Iv Culp  (3.75)
  4.  Kevin Warden  (3.75)
  5.  Arthur Bingham  (3.75)
  6.  Lynn Lomax  (3.75)
  7.  Rustin Thomas  (4.0)
  8.  William Laney  (3.75)
  9.  Fred Clodfelter  (3.75)
  10.  Zack Mohorn  (4.0)
  11.  Oscar Blacutt  (4.5+)
  12.  Trey Zimmerman  (3.75)

BUR Underdogs


Captain: Ron Chewning Sr.

  1.  Mark Strutt  (4.0)
  2.  Ron Chewning, Sr.  (4.0)
  3.  Ron Barner  (3.5)
  4.  Rob Cook  (3.75)
  5.  Roman Kirkman  (4.0)
  6.  Abel Mathews  (3.5)
  7.  Tom Smith  (4.0)
  8.  Fred Bailey  (4.5+)
  9.  Ron Chewning Jr  (4.5+)
Advanced 18+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 6, Players = 66
Intermediate 18+ (Men's)

LJ Big Dills


Captain: Keith Nutt

  1.  Nick Swope  (3.5)
  2.  Trent Votaw  (3.0)
  3.  Brian Johnson  (3.5)
  4.  Winston Meadows  (3.25)
  5.  Jeff Robb  (3.5)
  6.  Brian Smith  (3.0)
  7.  Keith Nutt  (3.25)
  8.  Jeff Finberg  (3.5)
  9.  Chris Keiner  (3.25)

FO No Strings Attached


Captain: Bryan Newman

  1.  Larry Beck  (3.75)
  2.  Bryan Newman  (3.75)
  3.  Craig Loring  (3.5)
  4.  Coy Clendenin  (3.5)
  5.  Ibrahim Deen  (3.75)
  6.  BJ Oliver  (3.75)
  7.  Danny Williams  (3.75)
  8.  Marshall Brown  (3.75)
  9.  Brad McAmis  (3.5)
  10.  Michael Evans  (3.75)
  11.  Wes Eubanks  (3.5)

BUR Hardly Working


Captain: Jay Wink

  1.  Jay Wink  (3.25)
  2.  Rick King  (3.25)
  3.  Jim Fisher  (3.75)
  4.  Walt Howell  (3.0)
  5.  Joel Mills  (3.0)
  6.  Robert S Hager  (3.25)
  7.  Lee Bentsen  (3.5)
  8.  Mike McGrath  (3.75)
  9.  Pete Davenport  (3.75)
  10.  Ralt Bohn  (3.5)
  11.  Glenn Enochs  (3.75)
  12.  Stephen Picklesimer  (3.25)

SFHL Picklers


Captain: Eric Searls

  1.  Eric Searls  (3.5)
  2.  Matthew White  (3.75)
  3.  Jason Tipton  (3.75)
  4.  Michael Casey  (3.75)
  5.  Russell Nelson  (3.0)
  6.  Billy Blong  (3.5)
  7.  Tom Wentz  (3.5)
  8.  John Geer  (3.5)
  9.  George Shelton  (3.5)
  10.  Sean McGonigal  (3.25)
  11.  Gordon Huellmantel  (3.5)

BUR Baby Got Backhand


Captain: Dennis Studer

  1.  Dennis Studer  (3.25)
  2.  Mike Pickles  (3.25)
  3.  Luis Camacho  (3.25)
  4.  Bill Garrot  (3.0)
  5.  Dan Nash  (3.5)
  6.  Scott Schutt  (3.25)
  7.  Tod Phelps  (3.25)
  8.  Greg Hare  (3.25)
  9.  Garrison Lutz  (3.25)
  10.  Chris Kirwan  (3.5)
  11.  Bobby Eberhard  (3.5)
  12.  Matt Gdovin  (3.0)

BUR The Real Dills


Captain: Jason Knight

  1.  Tanner Samson  (3.5)
  2.  Jason Knight  (3.5)
  3.  Tyler Key  (3.5)
  4.  Derrick Boone  (3.5)
  5.  Jeff Trayer  (3.5)
  6.  Will Brown  (3.5)
  7.  Jeff Milroy  (3.5)
  8.  Brad Elmore  (3.5)
  9.  Chris Patrick  (3.5)

BUR Team Phoenix


Captain: Aravindh Raj

  1.  Aravindh Raj  (3.5)
  2.  Mark Payseur  (3.5)
  3.  Alex Stavrolakis  (3.5)
  4.  Greg Flory  (3.25)
  5.  David B. Leblanc  (3.25)
  6.  Andy Tuttle  (3.25)
  7.  Rocky Hartman  (3.5)
  8.  Bill Vary  (3.5)
  9.  Michael Prillaman  (3.25)
  10.  Adam R. Topp  (3.25)
Intermediate 18+ (Men's) Summary:
Teams = 7, Players = 74
Intermediate 18+ (Women's)

LJ Kelly Smith


Captain: Kelly Smith

  1.  Kelly Smith  (3.25)
  2.  Beth W Harris  (3.25)
  3.  Anne Givan  (3.5)
  4.  Penny Trivette  (3.25)
  5.  Lora Wentz  (3.25)
  6.  Laurie Nutt  (3.5)
  7.  Leigh Ann Oldis  (3.25)
  8.  Wendy Robb  (3.5)
  9.  Debra Jessup  (3.0)
  10.  Erin S Votaw  (3.0)
  11.  Lynette Paley  (3.0)
  12.  Kathy Russell  (3.25)

SCC Pickle Chicks


Captain: Melissa Babcock

  1.  Michelle Bruggeworth  (3.5)
  2.  Sheryl Hamilton  (3.25)
  3.  Carmie Cook  (3.25)
  4.  Teresa Brownlow  (3.25)
  5.  Caren Standen  (3.25)
  6.  Elizabeth Swaim  (3.25)
  7.  Becky Greene  (3.25)
  8.  Stacey Harris  (3.5)
  9.  Melissa Babcock  (3.25)
  10.  Susan Parlier  (3.25)
  11.  Maggie Riley  (3.0)

SCC Pickle Chicks Too!


Captain: Kelli Young

  1.  Kelli Young  (3.25)
  2.  Shelley Boden  (3.0)
  3.  Colleen McKenna  (3.0)
  4.  Amy Dulin  (2.75)
  5.  Brandy Gillenwater  (2.75)
  6.  Lisa Liringis  (3.25)
  7.  Donna Finch  (3.25)
  8.  Tracey Weeks  (3.25)
  9.  Debbie Richardson  (3.25)
  10.  Lisa Cook  (2.75)
  11.  Karen Boggis  (3.0)
  12.  Ashley Creviston  (3.0)

BUR The Volley Llamas


Captain: Leah Cattanach

  1.  Leah Cattanach  (3.25)
  2.  Shelly Phelps  (3.25)
  3.  Margie Ward  (3.0)
  4.  Jeannie Sykes  (3.25)
  5.  Karen Pickles  (3.25)
  6.  Amanda Overmyer  (3.0)
  7.  Sandy Shultz  (3.0)
  8.  Ruth Loftis  (3.25)
  9.  Kristen Herndon  (3.5)
  10.  Alison Bricker  (3.5)
  11.  Brandi Quinn  (3.25)

BUR Dinking Dillies


Captain: Marianne McCoy

  1.  Marianne McCoy  (3.25)
  2.  Jennifer Romsos  (3.25)
  3.  Courtney Jones  (3.25)
  4.  Sally Bynum  (3.0)
  5.  Emily Jones  (3.25)
  6.  Angie Payseur  (3.5)
  7.  Cathy Thompson  (3.5)
  8.  Donna Burick  (3.25)
  9.  Lana Baeten  (2.75)

BUR Pickles & Paddles


Captain: Cathie Sexton / Theresa Borders

  1.  Cathie Sexton  (3.5)
  2.  Skyler Bass  (3.5)
  3.  Theresa Borders  (3.5)
  4.  Christina Griffith  (3.5)
  5.  Catherine Bell Flannery  (3.5)
  6.  Deanna Rouse  (3.5)
  7.  Patricia McIvor  (3.0)
  8.  April Wilson  (3.0)
  9.  Suzie Addington  (3.5)
  10.  Julie Olive  (3.5)
  11.  Nancy Solomon  (3.0)
  12.  Amy Patrick  (3.25)

BUR We'd Rather Be at Happy Hour


Captain: Jill Jones

  1.  Claire Cooke  (3.0)
  2.  Kelly A Russell  (2.75)
  3.  Kelly Bartlett  (3.0)
  4.  Jill Jones  (3.25)
  5.  Molly Casebere  (3.25)
  6.  Palmar Ortmann  (3.5)
  7.  Nancy McAlister  (3.0)
  8.  Ashley Stewart  (2.75)
  9.  Kelly Fogleman  (3.25)
  10.  Dena Maginnes-Jeffrey  (3.5)
  11.  Angela McGinn  (3.25)
  12.  Jena Plate  (3.25)

HPCC Lady Panthers


Captain: Corey Davis

  1.  Kellie Holbrook  (3.25)
  2.  Jennifer Lukacs  (3.0)
  3.  Lee Nunn  (3.0)
  4.  Wendy Austin  (3.5)
  5.  Dawn Bingham  (3.5)
  6.  MooMoo Councill  (3.0)
  7.  Sara Adkins  (3.25)
  8.  Shannon Snipes  (3.5)
  9.  Beth Breece  (3.25)
  10.  Amy Robinson  (3.5)
  11.  Alyce Warden  (3.5)
  12.  Melanie Eskew  (3.0)

BUR Sweet Gherken Gals


Captain: Gracie Womack

  1.  Gracie Womack  (3.10)
  2.  Annie Chapman  (3.10)
  3.  Laura Vary  (3.0)
  4.  Stacey Dennehy  (3.10)
  5.  Jennifer Dymek  (3.10)
  6.  Tamara Jarrett  (3.10)
  7.  Jennifer Jacobs  (3.10)
  8.  Paige Yates  (3.0)
  9.  Jody Burig Wood  (3.25)
  10.  Cindy Sumner  (3.25)
  11.  Maureen Vandeplancke  (3.0)
Intermediate 18+ (Women's) Summary:
Teams = 9, Players = 102
Intermediate 50+ (Men's)

BUR Hot Shots


Captain: Don Kelly

  1.  Andre Resner  (3.5)
  2.  Raymond Tatonetti  (3.5)
  3.  Don Kelly  (3.5)
  4.  Ian Cattanach  (3.25)
  5.  Randy Southern  (3.5)
  6.  James C Daufeldt  (3.5)
  7.  Loren Morse  (3.5)
  8.  Dean Thompson  (3.25)
  9.  Michael Guarglia  (3.0)
  10.  Andy Fields  (3.25)
  11.  Garry Robertson  (3.75)
  12.  Chris Shields  (3.5)

BUR Challengers


Captain: Douglas Campbell

  1.  Douglas Campbell  (3.75)
  2.  Art Cassill  (3.25)
  3.  Kevin Loftis  (3.5)
  4.  Chuck Gosnell  (3.5)
  5.  Ted Batchelder  (3.25)
  6.  Bill Schermerhorn  (3.5)
  7.  Leon Davidowitz  (3.25)
  8.  David Andersen  (3.5)
  9.  Timothy Pickering  (3.25)
  10.  Lindy Brooks  (3.75)
  11.  David Storniolo  (3.75)
  12.  Harold Surrett  (3.75)

BUR McArthur


Captain: Jim McArthur

  1.  Jim McArthur  (3.25)
  2.  Jamie Bennett  (3.5)
  3.  Jim Baker  (3.5)
  4.  Gary Overton  (3.5)
  5.  Ron Clapp  (3.75)
  6.  John Donnelly  (3.5)
  7.  Bill Chandler  (3.5)
  8.  Eddie Cousanca  (3.75)
  9.  Sam Demoret  (3.75)
  10.  Doug Wyatt  (3.5)
  11.  Lawrence Himes  (3.5)
  12.  Bill Compton  (3.75)

ACC Terminetters


Captain: Curtis Price

  1.  Curtis Price  (3.5)
  2.  Gerry Francis  (3.5)
  3.  Randy L Weaver  (3.25)
  4.  Phil Mantz  (3.25)
  5.  Dennis Johnson  (3.25)
  6.  George Ellis  (3.25)
  7.  Mark Crissman  (3.25)
  8.  Jeff Ellington  (3.25)
  9.  Steve Scott  (3.25)
  10.  David Johnson  (3.5)
  11.  Jim Powell  (3.5)
Intermediate 50+ (Men's) Summary:
Teams = 4, Players = 47
Intermediate 50+ (Women's)

BUR Bruisers


Captain: Betsy Demoret / Deb Vincent

  1.  Karen Leffingwell  (3.5)
  2.  Betsy Demoret  (3.5)
  3.  Deb Vincent  (3.5)
  4.  Elle Korenowski  (3.0)
  5.  Donna Peterson  (3.0)
  6.  Vivian Sheidler  (3.25)
  7.  Lisa Brown  (3.5)
  8.  Beatriz Aguirre  (3.5)
  9.  Lisa Bennett  (3.5)
  10.  Joan Bassett  (3.5)
  11.  Jane Russell  (3.0)
  12.  Mariann Van Ryen  (3.25)

LJ Pickled Pals


Captain: Jodi Stanley

  1.  Jodi Stanley  (3.0)
  2.  Holly Reilly  (3.0)
  3.  Ellen Driver  (3.5)
  4.  Elizabeth Conte Vitullo  (3.5)
  5.  Dianne Malueg  (3.5)
  6.  Lisa Morrison  (3.5)
  7.  Jaqueline G Gast  (3.25)
  8.  Pamela Cascarano  (3.0)
  9.  Dulcie Rode  (3.0)
  10.  Evelyn Gaddy  (3.25)
  11.  Patti Hartman  (3.25)
  12.  Susan Slocumb  (3.25)

LJ Pickleball Lifers


Captain: Regina Schamberger

  1.  Regina Schamberger  (3.5)
  2.  Debbie Allison  (3.5)
  3.  Kathy MacDonald  (3.5)
  4.  Virginia Popovich  (3.75)
  5.  Martha Shelton  (3.5)
  6.  Marty Craven  (3.5)
  7.  Anna Feather  (3.5)
  8.  Bonnie Hensel  (3.5)
  9.  Debbie Motsinger  (3.75)
  10.  Chris Schermerhorn  (3.25)
  11.  Suellen McCrary  (3.5)
  12.  Sandra Miley  (3.5)

ACC Pickleball Divas


Captain: Deb Scott

  1.  Laurie Lambert  (3.25)
  2.  Debbie Gunyan  (3.5)
  3.  Karoleigh Allred  (3.25)
  4.  Andrea Thomas  (3.25)
  5.  Laine Francis  (3.0)
  6.  Donna Ashley  (3.25)
  7.  Deb Scott  (3.25)
  8.  Jan Atkins  (3.0)
  9.  Gayle Gunn  (3.25)
  10.  Suzie Lambeth  (3.0)
  11.  Diane Puckett  (3.25)
  12.  Donna Ellis  (3.25)

BUR Simply Smashing


Captain: Pat Russell

  1.  Kathleen Maddalone  (3.25)
  2.  Pat Russell  (3.25)
  3.  Elizabeth Bourquin  (3.25)
  4.  Jane Walker  (3.25)
  5.  Sally Bynum  (3.25)
  6.  Marge Gosnell  (3.5)
  7.  Marianne McCoy  (3.25)
  8.  Diane Guinan  (3.25)
  9.  Lavon Williams  (3.25)
  10.  Shana DeHaven  (3.25)

BUR Pickle Chickles


Captain: Theresa Borders

  1.  Anne Givan  (3.5)
  2.  Sharen Thompson  (3.25)
  3.  Theresa Borders  (3.5)
  4.  Julie Nelson  (3.5)
  5.  Carol Smith  (3.25)
  6.  Cathie Sexton  (3.5)
  7.  Wendy Robb  (3.5)
  8.  Alicia Brewer  (3.0)
  9.  Marilyn Sink  (3.25)
  10.  Catherine Bell Flannery  (3.5)
  11.  Patricia McIvor  (3.5)
  12.  Nancy Solomon  (3.0)
Intermediate 50+ (Women's) Summary:
Teams = 6, Players = 70
Novice 18+ (Co-Ed)

BUR Pickadillies


Captain: Erica Gullickson

  1.  Travis Gullickson  (3.0)
  2.  Erica Gullickson  (3.0)
  3.  Michael Connolly  (2.5)
  4.  Greg Rosendale  (3.0)
  5.  Linda Stefanick  (2.75)
  6.  Frank Stefanick  (2.75)
  7.  Mike Horan  (2.5)
  8.  Allyson Larson  (2.75)
  9.  Keegan Larson  (2.5)
  10.  Sona Isharani  (2.75)
  11.  Steven Hatcher  (2.5)
  12.  Michael Horan  (3.0)

BUR Greensboro Bangers


Captain: Richard Ramos

  1.  Richard Ramos  (2.5)
  2.  Tim Holland  (3.0)
  3.  Mike Lapeirre  (2.5)
  4.  Kim Lapeirre  (2.5)
  5.  Charles Davis  (2.5)
  6.  Kara Ruffin  (2.5)
  7.  Leslie Ramos  (2.5)
  8.  Elizabeth Holland  (2.5)
  9.  Chris Partridge  (2.75)
  10.  John Lucas  (2.75)

BUR Emerge Ortho


Captain: Fred Ortmann

  1.  Tiffany Robbins  (2.5)
  2.  Scott Bartels  (2.5)
  3.  Paige Shropshire  (2.5)
  4.  John Hewitt  (2.5)
  5.  Kristi Edminsten  (2.5)
  6.  Brandy Underwood  (2.5)
  7.  Ben Williams  (2.5)
  8.  Kevan McClung  (2.5)
  9.  Tracy Shuford  (2.5)
  10.  Lisa Bruno  (2.5)
  11.  Bruce Wolfe  (2.5)
  12.  Jill Lauer  (2.5)

LJ Book Club and Friends


Captain: Natalie Smith

  1.  Natalie Smith  (2.5)
  2.  Brian Smith  (2.5)
  3.  Jennifer Hall  (2.5)
  4.  Matt Hall  (2.5)
  5.  Joanna Sample  (2.5)
  6.  John Sample  (2.5)
  7.  Laura Cashwell  (2.5)
  8.  Rebecca Starnes  (2.5)
  9.  Shelly Worsley  (2.5)
  10.  Jason Cashwell  (2.5)
  11.  Kristy Mallard  (2.5)
  12.  Kim Priddy  (3.0)
Novice 18+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 4, Players = 46
Novice 50+ (Co-Ed)

BUR Debs Favorite


Captain: TBD

  1.  Alan Alaimo  (3.0)
  2.  Susan Moran  (3.0)
  3.  Gary Moran  (3.0)
  4.  Pam Foxx  (2.5)
  5.  Terry Kuneff  (3.0)
  6.  Jackie Davidowitz  (2.75)
  7.  Scott Davis  (2.75)
  8.  Simon Solomon  (2.75)
  9.  Bill Marshall  (2.75)
  10.  Tammy Kasserman  (2.5)
  11.  Ike Oglesby  (3.0)
  12.  Natalie Ray  (2.5)

BUR Picklers


Captain: Janet Veltri

  1.  Janet Veltri  (2.5)
  2.  Leigh Caudle  (2.5)
  3.  Helen Vansciver  (2.5)
  4.  Susan Wilkins  (2.5)
  5.  Al Skrepcinski  (3.0)
  6.  Blair Crouse  (2.75)
  7.  Kathy Auten  (2.75)
  8.  Robin Amos  (2.5)
  9.  Janet Kiser  (2.5)
  10.  Theresa Egan  (2.5)
  11.  Jon Oakley  (2.5)

BUR New Pickles


Captain: Janice Campagna

  1.  Janice Campagna  (2.5)
  2.  Jane Greenwood  (2.75)
  3.  Jennifer Nowlin  (2.75)
  4.  Allen Greenwood  (2.75)
  5.  Ann H Trammell  (2.5)
  6.  Marisel Bonet  (2.5)
  7.  Pat Helke  (2.75)
  8.  Madlyn Prosapio  (2.5)
  9.  Cristy Flores  (3.0)
  10.  Bess Hatley  (3.0)
  11.  Gary Hatley  (3.0)

BUR Day Dinkers


Captain: Linda Stanton

  1.  Phyllis Johnson  (2.75)
  2.  Beth Hickey  (2.75)
  3.  Linda Stanton  (2.5)
  4.  Stephen Robinson  (2.75)
  5.  Carla Robinson  (2.75)
  6.  Vicki Kindl  (2.75)
  7.  BJ Salter  (2.75)
  8.  Kirt Austin  (2.75)
  9.  Pam Howe  (3.0)
  10.  Gary Kane  (2.5)
  11.  Andrea Bushnell  (3.0)
  12.  Laura Bricker  (2.5)

ACC Dinky Chicks


Captain: Becky Johnson

  1.  Carolyn Price  (3.0)
  2.  Janice Kernodle  (3.0)
  3.  Gade Lander  (2.75)
  4.  Harriet Lowry  (2.75)
  5.  Vicki Lewis  (3.0)
  6.  Patsy Burke  (3.0)
  7.  Becky Johnson  (3.0)
  8.  Resa Daniel  (3.0)
  9.  Barbara Mantz  (2.75)
  10.  Mary Lou Crenshaw  (3.0)
  11.  Diane Smith  (3.0)
  12.  Julia Ward  (2.75)

HPCC 50+ Panthers


Captain: Corey Davis

  1.  Tina McDaniel  (2.75)
  2.  Mike Francois  (2.5)
  3.  Rose Marie Boone  (2.5)
  4.  Beth Hall  (2.5)
  5.  Jane Freeze  (2.5)
  6.  Parks Freeze  (2.5)
  7.  Ann Brinson  (2.5)
  8.  Gigi Francois  (2.5)
  9.  Daphne Lomax  (2.75)
  10.  Patti Mills  (2.5)
  11.  Cynthia R. Jarrell  (2.5)
  12.  John Conrad  (2.5)
Novice 50+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 6, Players = 70
League Statistics

Current Created Teams = 42

Current Registered Players = 475

Facility Legend