SPRING 2022 LEAGUE ROSTERS

This page will be updated periodically throughout the week


Advanced 18+ (Co-Ed)

HR Bangers


Captain: Christopher Jaques

  1.  Christopher Jaques  (4.25)
  2.  Caleb Cates  (4.25)
  3.  Michael Polasek  (4.5+)
  4.  Doug Norry  (3.75)
  5.  Ty Powers  (3.5)
  6.  Tom Dekker  (4.0)
  7.  Matt Nicholson  (4.5+)
  8.  Erik J Erikson  (4.0)
  9.  Mike Hoekstra  (4.0)
  10.  Revere La Noue  (3.75)

FARM Designated Dinkers - Adv18+


Captain: Colee Schroeder

  1.  Jeff Polish  (4.5+)
  2.  Robin Howarth  (4.0)
  3.  Nick Ulrich  (4.25)
  4.  Hoyt Taylor  (4.25)
  5.  Colee Schroeder  (4.5+)
  6.  Steve Loehr  (4.0)
  7.  Christopher Howarth  (4.0)
  8.  Steve Thomson  (4.0)
  9.  Laura Loehr  (4.0)
  10.  Richard Zimmerman  (4.0)
  11.  Wendell Zee  (3.75)

BETH DPR Dinkers


Captain: Nick Galvez

  1.  Nick Galvez  (4.25)
  2.  Coreen Oei  (4.0)
  3.  Vance Remick  (4.25)
  4.  Robert Bizzell  (4.25)
  5.  Tal Wall  (4.0)
  6.  Yvette Wall  (4.0)
  7.  Vincent Quinn  (4.0)
  8.  Bob Burns  (3.75)
  9.  Winkie Laforce  (3.75)
  10.  Darlene Jackson  (4.0)
  11.  Toby Burla  (4.0)

BETH Dink n Donuts


Captain: Jacob Rubel

  1.  Jacob Rubel  (4.0)
  2.  Max Young  (4.25)
  3.  Perry Wang  (4.0)
  4.  Ryan Neil A Vega  (3.75)
  5.  Mikel Barton  (4.25)
  6.  Stephen Ellison Jr  (3.75)
  7.  James Bircher  (4.0)
  8.  Dan Szafir  (4.25)
  9.  Enfry Mendez  (4.5+)
  10.  Anthony Clare  (4.0)
Advanced 18+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 4, Players = 42
Intermediate 18+ (Co-Ed)

BETH Bethesda Pickleballers


Captain: Nancy Pierce

  1.  Nancy Pierce  (3.25)
  2.  Doug Pierce  (3.5)
  3.  Lauren Wingate  (3.0)
  4.  Kim Bahr  (3.25)
  5.  Ken Bahr  (3.5)
  6.  Athena Howard  (3.0)
  7.  Will Winstead  (3.5)
  8.  LaDonna Lovins  (3.0)
  9.  Grace Meyer  (3.0)
  10.  Tracy Scott  (3.25)

FARM Designated Dinkers - Int18+


Captain: Colee Schroeder

  1.  Aimee Margolis  (3.25)
  2.  Paul Molina  (3.25)
  3.  Samir Mody  (3.25)
  4.  Charlie Handy  (3.25)
  5.  Allison Polish  (3.25)
  6.  Leigh Callahan  (3.25)
  7.  Jeff Edgar  (3.5)
  8.  Laura Lane  (3.5)
  9.  Mary Beth Bankson  (3.25)
  10.  Eric Kern  (3.5)
  11.  Trish Halsey  (3.0)

GOV Governors Club


Captain: Tom Hunter / Todd Ching

  1.  Katherine Matero  (3.25)
  2.  Mark Baylen  (3.25)
  3.  Charlotte Leidy  (3.0)
  4.  George Brannon  (3.5)
  5.  Ray McEntee  (3.75)
  6.  Tom Hunter  (3.75)
  7.  McKenna Gary  (3.25)
  8.  Peter Morris  (3.25)
  9.  Kelly Foster  (3.5)
  10.  Dan Foster  (3.5)

HR Team Team


Captain: Julian Wooldridge

  1.  Julian Wooldridge  (3.5)
  2.  Blair Robinson  (3.5)
  3.  Walker Robinson  (3.5)
  4.  John Moore  (3.25)
  5.  Douglas Schiff  (3.75)
  6.  Jeff Powrie  (3.5)
  7.  Paul Domanico  (3.5)
  8.  Damien Tamez  (3.0)
  9.  Andrew Beckman  (3.75)
  10.  Tom Pfeil  (3.5)
  11.  Michael Smith  (3.75)

BETH Great Minds Dink Alike


Captain: Janis Hampton

  1.  Janis Hampton  (3.75)
  2.  Sandi Metz  (3.25)
  3.  Carol Kozar  (3.5)
  4.  Grace Kang  (3.5)
  5.  Kelly McFerren  (3.5)
  6.  Tammy Brown  (3.5)
  7.  Stacey R Poston  (3.0)
  8.  Gina Elmore  (3.25)
  9.  Kerry Branon  (3.5)

HR PB and Jelly


Captain: Grahme Smith

  1.  Grahme Smith  (3.5)
  2.  Josh Corwin  (3.25)
  3.  JJ Scott  (3.25)
  4.  Nicolas Kirby  (3.25)
  5.  Barrett Kirby  (3.5)
  6.  Chris Moyer  (3.5)
  7.  Brad Saks  (3.75)
  8.  Kristi Moyer  (3.0)
  9.  Michael Schwartz  (3.0)
  10.  Ian Atwood  (3.0)
  11.  Daniel A Mason  (3.25)

DUKE Faculty Club Devils


Captain: Jane Kestenbaum

  1.  Jane Kestenbaum  (3.25)
  2.  David C McNeill  (3.75)
  3.  Diana McNeill  (3.0)
  4.  Stewart Johnson  (3.5)
  5.  Lisa Stella  (3.5)
  6.  Mike Stella  (3.5)
  7.  Suellen Aldina  (3.5)
  8.  Daniel Kenan  (3.5)
  9.  Laura Schanberg  (3.5)
  10.  Brett Gordon  (3.5)
  11.  Stefanie Gagliardi  (3.25)
  12.  Elizabeth Livingston  (3.25)

CHTC Ballers


Captain: David Stevens

  1.  David Stevens  (3.25)
  2.  Kathleen Cronley  (3.0)
  3.  Tom Cronley  (3.5)
  4.  Chris Conover  (3.5)
  5.  Dave Orr  (3.25)
  6.  Mark Bland  (3.25)
  7.  Peter Todd  (3.25)
  8.  Cheryl Stevens  (3.25)
  9.  Dave Zimmerman  (3.25)
  10.  Alison Chalmers  (3.25)
  11.  Kathy Orr  (3.25)
  12.  Mark Farber  (3.25)

GOV Team


Captain: April Lehrman

  1.  April Lehrman  (3.25)
  2.  Joe McCarthy  (3.25)
  3.  Gregory Mathieu  (3.25)
  4.  Stephen Young  (3.5)
  5.  Richard Mock  (3.25)
  6.  Al Mendelsohn  (3.25)
  7.  Rina Sarkar  (3.25)
  8.  Melissa Staples  (3.5)
  9.  Robert Yox  (3.5)
  10.  Jeff Trell  (3.25)
  11.  Bruce Barton  (3.75)
  12.  Richard Nathan  (3.25)

IND Granny's Poach Cobbler


Captain: Pete Rich

  1.  Brad Johnson  (3.75)
  2.  Ben Miller  (3.5)
  3.  Pete Rich  (3.75)
  4.  Patrick Krivacka  (3.5)
  5.  Rick Sloane  (3.25)
  6.  Tarun Saxena  (3.25)
  7.  Alan Dippy  (3.75)
  8.  Tim MacAller  (3.5)
  9.  Tim Hubbard  (3.5)
Intermediate 18+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 10, Players = 107
Intermediate 50+ (Co-Ed)

HR Hollow Rockers


Captain: Kateri Hoekstra

  1.  Kateri Hoekstra  (3.25)
  2.  Julian Wooldridge  (3.5)
  3.  Carrie Norry  (3.5)
  4.  Douglas Schiff  (3.75)
  5.  John Moore  (3.25)
  6.  Jim Jubelirer  (3.75)
  7.  Jane Kestenbaum  (3.25)
  8.  Stewart Johnson  (3.25)
  9.  Darlene Williams  (3.25)

FARM Designated Dinkers - Int50+


Captain: Colee Schroeder

  1.  Eric Kern  (3.75)
  2.  Deborah Parker  (3.25)
  3.  Debbie Kulowitch  (3.25)
  4.  Janice Cenci  (3.25)
  5.  Susan Moeser  (3.0)
  6.  Eileen McWilliam  (3.25)
  7.  Judy Thomson  (3.75)
  8.  John Wykoff  (3.25)
  9.  Trish Kane  (3.25)

FARM Designated Dinkers Too - Int50+


Captain: Colee Schroeder

  1.  Jeff Edgar  (3.5)
  2.  Georgia Pierce  (3.25)
  3.  Barbara Tyroler  (3.25)
  4.  Vicki Pineles  (3.25)
  5.  Ron Link  (3.25)
  6.  Linda Lewis Alexander  (3.25)
  7.  Jean LeCluyse  (3.25)
  8.  Rita OSullivan  (3.25)
  9.  Michele Maynard  (3.25)
  10.  Kyle Bradley  (3.75)
  11.  Lynn Edgar  (3.5)

BC Dare Doubles


Captain: Debbie Del Corro

  1.  Debbie Del Corro  (3.75)
  2.  Susan Fennel  (3.75)
  3.  Marcia Rackliffe  (3.5)
  4.  Maria Porth  (3.25)
  5.  Susan Pandich  (3.25)
  6.  Barbara Ann Caudill  (3.5)
  7.  Diane Cashion  (3.5)
  8.  Nancy Strickland  (3.25)
  9.  Bill Hoo  (3.5)
  10.  Maxine Rosenfeld  (3.0)
  11.  Alan Rosenfeld  (3.0)
  12.  Gerard Tucker  (3.5)

BC For the Love of the Game


Captain: Liz Rolison

  1.  Liz Rolison  (3.5)
  2.  Debra Plewacki  (3.25)
  3.  Lorraine Francioni  (3.5)
  4.  Duane Plewacki  (3.25)
  5.  Mike Briggs  (3.5)
  6.  Susan Briggs  (3.5)
  7.  Rebecca Dekker  (3.25)
  8.  Greg Dekker  (3.25)

BC Unforced Terrors


Captain: Sandro Francioni

  1.  Mark Campbell  (3.25)
  2.  Phyllis Lippers  (3.25)
  3.  Amy Harmon  (3.5)
  4.  Sandro Francioni  (3.5)
  5.  Mark Bumby  (3.75)
  6.  Suzan Bumby  (3.25)
  7.  Jennifer Chopp  (3.5)
  8.  Peter Hart  (3.0)

BC Paddlers


Captain: Donna Buckley

  1.  Donna Buckley  (3.25)
  2.  Bill Buckley  (3.5)
  3.  John Schubmehl  (3.0)
  4.  Mary Thomas  (3.0)
  5.  Leslie Adams  (2.75)
  6.  Carlton Adams  (3.5)
  7.  Paul Tawney  (3.25)
  8.  Kathy Tawney  (3.25)
  9.  Gary Bienstock  (3.5)
  10.  Bettsy Maxwell  (3.5)

CHTC Goldens


Captain: David Stevens

  1.  David Stevens  (3.25)
  2.  Chris Conover  (3.5)
  3.  Judy Kane  (3.25)
  4.  Arden Kane  (3.5)
  5.  Mark Bland  (3.25)
  6.  Peter Todd  (3.25)
  7.  Cheryl Stevens  (3.25)
  8.  Joanne Ernteman  (3.5)
  9.  Kathy Orr  (3.25)
  10.  Dave Orr  (3.25)
  11.  Stacy Brehm  (3.0)

DUKE Monday Masters


Captain: Susan Eisenson

  1.  Jayne Cash  (3.0)
  2.  Diane Fleischman  (3.0)
  3.  Kelly Pink  (3.5)
  4.  Susan Eisenson  (3.25)
  5.  Michelle Hunt  (3.25)
  6.  Holly Burnham  (3.25)
  7.  Mark Bruhn  (3.5)
  8.  Don Bryson  (3.5)
  9.  Diane Bryson  (3.25)
  10.  Steve Burnham  (3.25)
  11.  Rhonda Carney  (3.25)
  12.  Robin Anderson  (3.25)
Intermediate 50+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 9, Players = 90
Novice 18+ (Co-Ed)

FARM Designated Dinkers - Novice18+


Captain: Colee Schroeder

  1.  Rebecca Forrest  (2.75)
  2.  Vangie Foshee  (3.0)
  3.  Michelle Pritchard  (2.75)
  4.  Claudia Raleigh  (2.5)
  5.  Mark Raleigh  (2.5)
  6.  Caroline W Zarzar  (2.75)
  7.  Rajitha Bearden  (2.75)
  8.  Elizabeth Iftikhar  (2.75)
  9.  Joan Krause  (3.0)
  10.  Nancy Schubert  (2.75)
  11.  Dru Hershey  (2.75)
  12.  Sharon Van Horn  (2.75)

IND If you can't stand the heat...


Captain: Meg Goodhand

  1.  Meg Goodhand  (2.75)
  2.  Lisa Tenenbaum  (2.75)
  3.  Lia Gilmore  (2.5)
  4.  Rae Ritter  (2.5)
  5.  Judy Letukas  (2.75)
  6.  Susan Kennerly  (3.0)
  7.  Kirsten Stacey-Bothwell  (3.0)
  8.  Claudia Ziebis  (2.75)
  9.  Carol Ciccarello  (2.75)
  10.  Amanda Cooley  (3.0)
  11.  Sandra McKinnon  (2.75)

IND Serving Aces


Captain: Jonathan Rutter

  1.  Hissan Waheed  (2.75)
  2.  Jonathan Rutter  (3.0)
  3.  Whitney Rutter  (2.5)
  4.  Eric Gerringer  (3.0)
  5.  Emily Jones  (3.0)
  6.  Ryan Howard  (2.75)
  7.  Gerry Bowater  (2.75)
  8.  Tina Hayes  (2.5)
  9.  Carleigh Lanclos-Hayes  (2.5)
Novice 50+ (Co-Ed) Summary:
Teams = 3, Players = 32
League Statistics

Current Created Teams = 26

Current Registered Players = 271

Facility Legend